- ago
Am I allowed to place wl7 on a second computer without purchasing an additional license?
0
122
Solved
4 Answers

Reply

Bookmark

Sort
- ago
#1
Yes.
0
Best Answer
- ago
#2
Can the second installation be changed at any time? Or do I have to wait a certain time like it was with WL6?
0
- ago
#3
Unlike WL6, it can be changed at any time.

There is a constraint preventing one from running WL7 on too many devices simultaneously, though. It's unlikely to experience it with two computers but if you do, just let us know here or at support@wealth-lab.com and you'll be up & running again shortly.
0
- ago
#4
@profit1000

Torsten, to unlock all features please choose "Download your license" from the WL7 Help menu.
0

Reply

Bookmark

Sort