- ago
This is a Feature Request that should have been done on release that was already voted on in Quantacula, is the limitmove ordertype.

If you do not add this immediately I have an issue with the terms and conditions of quantacula back to Wealth Lab Pro in 97.

You are required to add the limitmove order type immediately and not put to a vote because it was already in the package as per tos.

0
45
Solved
5 Answers

Reply

Bookmark

Sort
- ago
#1
LimitMove order type is already implemented. Please refer to Help > Quotes and Price Triggers.
0
Best Answer
- ago
#2
Doesn't work with Finantic C2 WL Plugin.

Crashes when submitting.
0
- ago
#3
I communicated with the author of that third party extension, DrKoch, about what needed to be done. You should give him another nudge!
0
- ago
#4
Has missed trades..
0
- ago
#5
All right, thought he had known.. thanks!
0

Reply

Bookmark

Sort