- ago
Not sure what this error message means.


0
60
Solved
4 Answers

Reply

Bookmark

Sort
Cone7
- ago
#1
Thanks for posting. For now, it looks like there's something wrong with placing short trades through the API. We'll call that a bug and work on it.
0
Cone7
- ago
#2
Will push out a fix for this one tomorrow. Thanks for identifying and for your patience!
0
Best Answer
- ago
#3
And just in case it isn't obvious because the update procedure has changed for extensions since WL6, you'd need to check Help > About in WL7 tomorrow or this webpage and download Build 4:
https://www.wealth-lab.com/extension/detail/InteractiveBrokers#changeLog
0
Cone7
- ago
#4
Build 4 is ready with the fix for Shorting.
1

Reply

Bookmark

Sort