- ago
How to exclude some Lines from the chart, as the scale is not right.
Is there a possibility of a second Y Axis?

br
ka
0
77
Solved
3 Answers

Reply

Bookmark

Sort
- ago
#1
"Chart Settings" was a misleading topic title because the question didn't relate to any settings. Fixed.

I see what's causing this, in the Blocks you've chosen an external symbol (e.g. indicator symbol = ^NDX) whose price range is far different from the symbol being charted (i.e. EA). Indeed it would help if Wealth-Lab plotted the secondary symbol on its own Axis Y2 or in its own Pane. A workaround is to "Open as C# Coded Strategy" and make the code plot the ^NDX with its derived indicators in its own Pane.
0
Best Answer
- ago
#2
Wealth-Lab will plot indicators based on external symbols in its own pane starting from Build 15.
0

Reply

Bookmark

Sort