- ago
How can I implement the condition "External Symbol" of WL 6 in WL7?
br
ka
0
32
Solved
2 Answers

Reply

Bookmark

Sort
- ago
#1
Depending on your goal, you could use:

1. "Symbol Filter" as a Condition block

2. or "Indicator symbol" as a Qualifier:

0
- ago
#2
Updated the cheat sheet on "Rules to Blocks" (referred to in a Sticky Post):

https://wl6.wealth-lab.com/Forum/Posts/Rules-WL6-gt-Building-Blocks-WL7-40617/
0
Best Answer

Reply

Bookmark

Sort