- ago
Hi,

I didn't find anything here.. So let's try. I would like to have this option, as in the previous version: It's possible?

Thank you.



0
95
Solved
4 Answers

Reply

Bookmark

Sort
- ago
#1
Hi,

What would be the difference from the built-in "Stop Loss" block in WL7? Except the WL6 rule was dollar-based whereas Stop Loss is percentage-based.
0
- ago
#3
Hi Eugine, how are you?

This is the point ... there is a big difference between stop loss in% and stop loss in ticks. I would like the option with ticks.
0
- ago
#4
Fine, and you? OK I added a feature request to tag to your topic so it's on our wishlist now:
https://www.wealth-lab.com/wishlist

WAS: How to translate "at Entry bar" from WL6 Rules to Blocks?
IS: Stop Loss in Blocks: add Dollar based option
1
Best Answer

Reply

Bookmark

Sort