- ago
Many Thanks for your tutorial videos!!!
Hope there will come a lot more as I love WL7, it is really mighty but only explained for "normal people" at the surface....
7
634
Solved
9 Answers

Reply

Bookmark

Sort
- ago
#1
Where can I find these videos?
0
- ago
#2
Good question. You can find them in our Youtube channel (WealthLabSupport):

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCtvXnc-aiF1Gat6IthKeIjw

I'm making this post sticky.
1
- ago
#3
@Eugene, did you think of posting some news, like new WL7 build or extension build, or new video etc.? Btw, a section "WL7 News" or something on the Discussion would be suitable for things like that - I hope there will be no misuses of this sections as WL7 guys will be the only one who can post there))
0
- ago
#4
Although adding yet another block to Discussions would overload it to my mind, your idea has merit. Neither the Home Page tool inside WL7 nor the change log (https://www.wealth-lab.com/Software/ChangeLog) notify about extension updates or new video posted.
0
- ago
#5
Thanks for the new videos about WL7 on YouTube.

It will be great if the next video is about screeners in WL7. Similar to the one for WL6 :
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IBdL2w7aQX0
0
Cone7
- ago
#6
Hi subing,
Thanks for the idea. I'll get to that shortly. If you'd be so kind to create a new forum topic "How to Create a Screener" I'll be happy to answer this and link to the video there!
0
- ago
#7
Thanks Cone. Just created the new topic at https://www.wealth-lab.com/Discussion/How-to-Create-a-Screener-6551

Regards
0
- ago
#8
I know we’ve been behind on our version release videos. It’s because much of the team is traveling this month. I’m in Egypt all of July, but still managing to make great progress on Monte Carlo Lab!
1
- ago
#9
I've been dilligently working to get the Build Highlight videos all caught up, and it should just be a few more days until we are! See the newest videos and Subscribe to our channel here ...

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCtvXnc-aiF1Gat6IthKeIjw

The Build Highlights Playlist ...
https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLcYQ6caO-N5xZcHPj7pdFwdnCvchS83fw
3
Best Answer

Reply

Bookmark

Sort