- ago
The system is built using blocks. The rules use an external ticker with an indicator.



Since the external ticker indicator is applied to the price chart, the visualization of the main ticker is distorted. Maybe it would be more logical to put the external ticker in a separate panel?

0
316
Solved
4 Answers

Reply

Bookmark

Sort
- ago
#1
Thanks for the heads-up. Added to the product backlog.
0
- ago
#2
The "Indicator Symbol" condition is deprecated. Case closed.
0
- ago
#3
QUOTE:
The "Indicator Symbol" condition is deprecated.


..... but the problem is still the same)



0
- ago
#4
Very sorry for the irritation, we have this cleaned up for B28 ...

0
Best Answer

Reply

Bookmark

Sort