- ago
When my custom optimizer's .dll is in the WL7 directory, the dropdown shows it's Name twice, and "Exhaustive Optimizer(non-Parallel)" is not shown.
0
307
Solved
3 Answers

Reply

Bookmark

Sort
- ago
#1
Looking at the DLL you passed us on earlier, the optimizer class name in your assembly (ExhaustiveNonParallel) duplicates the Wealth-Lab optimizer's class name. Generally, class names should be unique. If you rename your class it should be fine.
0
Best Answer
- ago
#2
That was it. I started by copying the example in the documentation, didn't recognize the class name as significant.
0
- ago
#3
OK, will update the API reference.
0

Reply

Bookmark

Sort