- ago
Hello guys.

I would like to work on my wealthlab codes during my lunch/break times at my formal job, but I cannot install neither wealthlab or Visual Studio in my work machine. Is there any way to do it with a web based application (in the browser) or some kind of non-installed application (like Notepad++)?
Off course some kind of intellisense would be extremely helpful.

Thanks in advance.
0
222
Solved
3 Answers

Reply

Bookmark

Sort
- ago
#1
Hi Emilio,

Calling Wealth-Lab and/or its components in 3rd party apps is not endorsed or supported due to obvious concerns like licensing etc. Though you can try to run Visual Studio Code in portable mode from your pen drive:

https://code.visualstudio.com/docs/editor/portable
https://www.quora.com/Can-Visual-Studio-Code-be-run-on-a-flash-drive?share=1
https://github.com/garethflowers/vscode-portable
1
Best Answer
- ago
#2
Nice, I will try this out.

Thanks again, Eugene!
1
- ago
#3
You're welcome!
0

Reply

Bookmark

Sort