- ago
Hello.

I experienced strange behavior when I perform the following actions:

I run an optimization and select a set of parameters to run a backtest;



After verifying that the parameters are interesting for my strategy, I set them as my default parameters.



Then, the parameters are carried into the code. But sometimes there is a parameter that is not transported correctly.



It does not happen every time, I don't know how to differentiate the situations where this occurs.

Has anyone else noticed the situation above?
0
179
Solved
2 Answers

Reply

Bookmark

Sort
- ago
#1
I save the parameters here:

0
- ago
#2
Clearly this bug is due to the decimal separator being "," (comma) in your regional settings (Brasil). Consider it fixed for B8.
1
Best Answer

Reply

Bookmark

Sort