- ago
Hi,
i can't find Hammer. I see inverted Hammer only.
Or do I not understand something?

Regards
0
135
Solved
6 Answers

Reply

Bookmark

Sort
- ago
#1
You're right, I'll add the Hammer to the next update. I'll also add the ability to enter a new pattern manually in case there are other patterns you want to add, you will be able to do so. We'll try to get Build 2 of the extension out by early next week.
0
- ago
#2
What about the hammer? Any news?
0
- ago
#3
Did you look into the change log?
0
- ago
#4
Log?
Here I can't see a hammer.
0
- ago
#5
I mean the extension's change log:
https://www.wealth-lab.com/extension/detail/Candlesticks#changeLog

It's not the way it used to be in WL6. You have to download and install the update. And Help > About dialog in WL7 shows if your version needs update.
0
Best Answer
- ago
#6
Now I understand. It works.

Thanks Eugene.
1

Reply

Bookmark

Sort